ACTIVITIES‎ > ‎

Athletics Calendar


 2018-2019 Sports Schedule

SCHEDULES


Cross Country possible meets

  • September 7th:  Walnut Grove - 6:40 girls 1st.  (Millard South hosts)

  • September 12th for 6th  14th: for 7th 8th.  3:45 @ AMS

  • September 21: Russle Invite – 4:30 6th grade 5:00 7th, 5:30 8th.   (Walnut Grove)

  • September 28th:  Walnut Grove - 4:30 (Millard West hosts)


All Home Games will start as close to 3:45 as possible.

A Schedule

September 6               AMS vs. NMS @ NMS

September  13              AMS vs. LaVista @ AMS

September 20              AMS vs. Westside @ AMS

September 27 AMS vs. Papillion @ AMS

October 2            AMS vs. Kiewit @ KMS

Oct. 9 AMS vs. CMS  @ CMS       


AMS Football

B TEAM

September 6   AMS vs. NMS @AMS

September 13 AMS vs. LaVista @ LaVista

September 20 AMS vs. Westside @ Westside

September 27   AMS vs Papillion @ Papillion

October  2 AMS vs. KMS @ AMS

 

AMS Volleyball Schedule 

All home games start as close to 3:45 as possible

September  4 AMS vs. Mission @ Mission

September 6 AMS vs. LaVista @ LaVista

September 11 AMS vs. KMS @ AMS

September 13 AMS vs. CMS @ CMS

September 18 AMS vs. Liberty @ Liberty

September 20              AMS vs. Ralston @ AMS 

September24              AMS vs. Wilson @ Wilson

September 25            AMS vs. Westside @ AMS

Septmeber  TBA B TEAM ONLY Tourny @ Liberty 8:00am start time pay to enter  


September 27            AMS vs. Kirn @ AMS

Week of Oct 1 TBD       Metro Volleyball Tournament @ TBA  Cost to Enter

 

Boys Basketball Schedule 2018

Game times will be as close to 3:30 as possible for Millard vs. Millard. Non district schools 3:45

Oct. 29                        AMS vs. NMS @  NMS

November 1                AMS vs Mission @ Misson    

November 5               AMS vs. LaVista @ LaVista

November 8              AMS vs. FMS @ AMS

November 13             AMS vs. Wilson @ Wilson

November 15 AMS vs. Kirn @ Kirn

November 26             AMS vs. Ralston @ AMS

November 27              AMS vs. Logan @ Logan

November 29 AMS vs. Liberty @ AMS

December  3 AMS vs. Central @ AMS

Dec. 6-12                   Boys BB Tourny at Papio and CMS
                                    Dates and times TBA Cost to Enter


Boys C Team Basketball: All games will start as close to 3:15 as possible.

Nov. 2 Home vs. Central

Nov. 8 at Russell

Nov. 13 at Kiewit

Nov. 15 at North Middle

Nov. 19 Home vs. Beadle

Nov. 27 Home vs. Kiewit

Nov. 30 Home vs. North Middle


Girls Basketball Schedule 2019

All home games start as close to 3:45 as possible.

January  17 AMS vs. CMS @AMS  (could be at M.S)

January 22                  AMS vsLewis and Clark @ AMS

January 24                 AMS vs. RMS @ AMS

Jan. 28                       AMS vs. Mission @ Mission @ 4:15

January 29                 AMS vs. Logan @ Logan @ 4:15

January 31 AMS vs. LaVista@ LaVista @ 4:00

Feb 5                           AMS vs. RMS@ AMS

Feb. 7                        AMS vs. Wilson @ Wilson

February 19               AMS vs. Kirn @ Kirn

Feb 21                        AMS vs. NMS @ AMS

S

Feb. 28th –March 4th     Ralston Tourney/TBA/Cost to Enter

 

2019 Wrestling Schedule

All  home Start times as close to 3:45 as possible.

January 17               AMS vs. CMS@ CMS  (could be at M.S)

Jan. 28 AMS vs. Mission@ AMS

January29                   AMS vs. Logan @ AMS

Feb 2. Monarch Dual Wrestling Invitational @ Papillion-LaVista HS  (South Gym) 8:00 am

Cost to enter: $4      

Feb. 5                         AMS vs. RMS @ RMS          

Feb 19                         AMS vs. Kirn  @ AMS     

Feb  21                         AMS vs. Westside and BMS@ BMS  @3:45

  Feb 25                      Millard J.V wrestling Tourney @ BMS 3:30/Cost to Enter

      

March 2                   Westside Tourney @ Westside        8:00




Meets start as close to 3:45 as possible

Running events are 15 min. after field events start.

Track Schedule could change will be updated in March.

Boys Girls

April 2  AMS vs. CMS @ CMS April 2  AMS vs. CMS @ AMS

April 9 AMS vs. FMS @ AMS start 4:15 April 9 AMS vs. FMS @ FMS  

April 11  AMS vs. KMS @ AMS April 11  AMS vs. KMS @ KMS

April 18  AMS vs. BMS @ BMS April 18  AMS vs. BMS @ AMS

April 19  AMS boys and Girls at Elkhorn H.S  (top 3 for each event only)

April 23 AMS vs. NMS @ NMS April 23  AMS vs. NMS @ AMS

May 2    AMS vs. RMS (RMS home)  @ RMS is host AMS April 30  AMS vs. RMS @ AMS AMS home

May  9h District Field Events

May 9h - Field Events

  • Girls -AMS

  • Boys - KMS


May 10th District Running Events Pay to Enter